Prosecutors General

Jordan Nedelchev Chobanov
Jordan Nedelchev Chobanov Prosecutor General 09.04.1954 - 14.03.1959
Dimitar Georgiev Zaprianov
Dimitar Georgiev Zaprianov Prosecutor General 18.12.1947 - 10.04.1954
Radi N. Dragnev
Radi N. Dragnev Minister 22.11.1946 - 17.03.1962
Luben Iv. Kolarov
Luben Iv. Kolarov Minister 31.03.1946 - 22.11.1946
Mincho K. Neychev
Mincho K. Neychev Minister 09.09.1944 - 31.03.1946